Terms & Privacy Policies

Terms & Privacy Policies

Business Details
Seatune Services Pty Limited trading as Fine Art Digital
ABN 20 101 164 783
Owner : Rachel Dulson

Business Details
Seatune Services Pty Limited trading as Fine Art Digital
ABN 20 101 164 783
Owner : Rachel Dulson

Terms & Conditions

Copyright

Under Australian law, you must hold all copyright rights to an image you wish to reproduce. If not, you must obtain a release or other written authority from the party or parties having copyright, granting you the right to publish the work. Fine Art Digital will not be held liable for any breach.

How long will my order take?

We generally get your fine art printing done between 1 and 5 business days. Once your order has been received, we will make sure that we don’t see any technical problems. If we do, we will contact you to discuss how these can be fixed. Art reproduction turnaround times range between 3 and 10 business days. If you have many items to reproduce, it could take longer, but we will give you a better idea when you drop off your work.

Shipping

We send our parcels via Australia Post, but we can arrange a courier if the parcel is too large. If this is the case, we will provide you with an individual quote. Locals to Mona Vale are more than welcome to pick up their orders from the studio. We will either call or text you to arrange a time once your order is ready.

How your prints are packed

We take great care to ensure that your prints are well-protected when they start their journey to you. Prints that are A2 or less are placed separately in cellophane resealable bags. Prints larger than A2 are carefully rolled in cellophane. Prints A3 or smaller are shipped in appropriately sized boxes. Prints A2 and larger are rolled and shipped in sturdy mailer tubes.

Quotations

All quotations are valid for 14 days from the date of issue.

Payments & refunds

Orders which originate from our website will require full payment at the time of the order being placed. When an order is placed over the phone, by email, or at the studio, a quotation is created, which will need to be accepted before starting the job. An invoice is generated once the job is done, which will need to be fully paid before the order is delivered.

We are proud of our work, and it is produced at the highest quality. In the unlikely event that you are not satisfied with the final product, don’t hesitate to get in touch with us to discuss a resolution.

– We accept credit cards via Stripe on our website.
– We accept credit cards via Stripe and direct deposits via our quotation system.
– In the studio, we accept credit cards and EFTPOS via Square.

Terms & Conditions

Copyright

Under Australian law, you must hold all copyright rights to an image you wish to reproduce. If not, you must obtain a release or other written authority from the party or parties having copyright, granting you the right to publish the work. Fine Art Digital will not be held liable for any breach.

How long will my order take?

We generally get your fine art printing done between 1 and 5 business days. Once your order has been received, we will make sure that we don’t see any technical problems. If we do, we will contact you to discuss how these can be fixed. Art reproduction turnaround times range between 3 and 10 business days. If you have many items to reproduce, it could take longer, but we will give you a better idea when you drop off your work.

Shipping

We send our parcels via Australia Post, but we can arrange a courier if the parcel is too large. If this is the case, we will provide you with an individual quote. Locals to Mona Vale are more than welcome to pick up their orders from the studio. We will either call or text you to arrange a time once your order is ready.

How your prints are packed

We take great care to ensure that your prints are well-protected when they start their journey to you. Prints that are A2 or less are placed separately in cellophane resealable bags. Prints larger than A2 are carefully rolled in cellophane. Prints A3 or smaller are shipped in appropriately sized boxes. Prints A2 and larger are rolled and shipped in sturdy mailer tubes.

Quotations

All quotations are valid for 14 days from the date of issue.

Payments & refunds

Orders which originate from our website will require full payment at the time of the order being placed. When an order is placed over the phone, by email, or at the studio, a quotation is created, which will need to be accepted before starting the job. An invoice is generated once the job is done, which will need to be fully paid before the order is delivered.

We are proud of our work, and it is produced at the highest quality. In the unlikely event that you are not satisfied with the final product, don’t hesitate to get in touch with us to discuss a resolution.

– We accept credit cards via Stripe on our website.
– We accept credit cards via Stripe and direct deposits via our quotation system.
– In the studio, we accept credit cards and EFTPOS via Square.

Privacy Policy

Fine Art Digital’s policy is to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://www.fineartdigital.com.au.

We only ask for personal information when we need it to provide a service to you. We collect it by fair and lawful means, with your knowledge and consent.

This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and, to the extent applicable, the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). “Personal information” is the information we hold which is identifiable as being about you. This information could include your name, email address, phone number, mailing address, or any other type of information that can reasonably identify an individual, either directly or indirectly.

Your privacy is important to us. We will keep all your information private, and we will never share such data with third parties for purposes such as marketing lists.

We take website privacy and security very seriously, and our site is hosted over a VPN and secure HTTPS host.

We collect the minimum amount of information necessary to enable online transactions. We are obliged to store records of transactions by Australian Law for tax purposes. No payment information (i.e. credit card numbers/details) is stored or processed by us at any time. For credit card transactions, we use the secure and PCI compliant Stripe payment gateway.

If you would like us to remove your account/data, we are happy to whilst remaining compliant with our tax/legal obligations. Don’t hesitate to contact us if you would like to request the removal of your data.

Google Analytics is used to monitor server traffic which helps us further develop our website and services.

We will never sign you up for anything without your express consent – we do send one ‘Welcome to Fine Art Digital’ email after you sign up for an account with us.

Your continued use of our website will mean your acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information. If you have any questions about handling your personal information, feel free to contact us.

Social Media & Marketing

To market ourselves and help the artists/photographers we work with reach a wider audience interested in the visual arts, we regularly publish images of our work product to social media. Before we submit any of your work, we will contact you to ask your permission. You can see samples on our Instagram and Facebook pages.

If you do not wish your work to appear on our social media for any reason, notify us when making your order by adding a note in the order comments.

Privacy Policy

It is Fine Art Digital’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://www.fineartdigital.com.au.
We only ask for personal information when we need it to provide a service to you. We collect it by fair and lawful means, with your knowledge and consent.
This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and to the extent applicable, the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you. This includes information such as your name, email address, phone number, mailing address, or any other type of information that can reasonably identify an individual, either directly or indirectly.

Your privacy is important to us and in general we will keep all your information, such as your contact/transaction details or correspondence with us, private – and we will never share such information with third parties for purposes such as marketing lists.

We take website privacy and security very seriously – indeed, our site is only served over private and secure HTTPS, using the best available encryption standards.

We collect the minimum amount of information necessary to enable online transactions that are safe for both parties.  We are obliged to store this information (i.e. records of transactions) by Australian Law, for tax purposes.  However no payment information (i.e. credit card numbers/details) is stored, or even processed by us, at any time.  For credit card transactions we use the highly secure and PCI compliant PayPal payment gateway.

If you would like us to remove your account/data we are happy to so in as much as we can whilst still remaining compliant with our tax/fiduciary obligations.  Simply contact us if you would like to request removal of your data.

We use Google Analytics to monitor server traffic etc. The data is only reviewed in aggregate at the statistical level for website development and performance reasons.

You will never be signed up for anything without your express consent – we do send one ‘Welcome to Fine Art Digital’ email after you sign up for an account with us, but this is independent of your newsletter subscription, if you choose to have one.  Your newsletter subscription is based on  you providing express consent to join the newsletter (usually during the checkout process, or by using the subscription forms on our website).  If ever you want to cancel your subscription, there is a link at the  bottom of every email we send to do this, or simply email us and we’ll take you off the list.

Your continued use of our website will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information. If you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, feel free to contact us.

Social Media & Marketing

As an art services business, our work product usually involves producing work that contains the work of artists.

Thus, to market ourselves, but just as importantly to help the artists we work with reach a wider audience of folks interested in the visual arts, we publish images of our work product to social media regularly.   Thus, by submitting a services order with us you are granting us a limited license to reproduce images/videos that may contain your work (be they images of prints made, film being scanned, profile targets, etc.) – within the context of these work product images on social media. You can see samples on our Instagram page.

If you do not wish your work to be shared for any reason, then simply notify us when making your order by adding a note in the order comments.

Fine Art Digital

Order Prints

Order Now

Fine Art Digital

Price List

Download

Fine Art Digital

Order Prints

Order Now

Fine Art Digital

Price List

Download